Welcome, public visitor.  
Academics
Administration
Athletics/Activities
Board of Education
Master Calendar
Staff Directory
2013 REGION 4  GIRLS CHAMPIONS! 
2013 PIAA AA GIRLS DISCUS STATE CHAMPION (SAMANTHA BLACK) 
2014 REGION 4 BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONS
2015 BOYS REGION 4 CHAMPIONS
2016 BOYS AND GIRLS REGION 4 RUNNER UP 
2016 PIAA AA BOYS HIGH JUMP-5TH PLACE (BRADY SMITH) 
2016 PIAA AA BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS 
(P.MYERS, G. JAREMA, A. HANES, D. MYERS)
2017 Boys Region 4 Champions
 2017 Boys County Classic Champions
2017 Boys D-10 Runner Up
2017 PIAA AA 3rd Place High Jump (Brady Smith)
2017 PIAA AA 4th Place 400 Meter Dash (Adam Hanes)
2017 PIAA AA 4x800 Meter Relay State Champions (J. Schneider, P. Myers, A. Hanes, D. Myers)
2017 PIAA AA TEAM 4th Place Finish 
Coaches:
Distance: Randi Heitman Randi.Heitman@wattsburg.org (Head Coach) 
Jumps: Rich Durko RPdurk@me.com
Throwing: Tim Malinowski Tim.Malinowski@wattsburg.org
Pole Vault: Rebecca Kosack
Sprinters: Ryan Murphy ryan.murphy@wattsburg.org
 

  
 
*Special thanks to Mrs. Pam Teed for providing the pictures above. 
 
Boys 4 X 800 Meter Relay:
Adam Hanes, Phoenix Myers, Jake Schneider, Donovan Myers 
7:48.92 
2017 PIAA AA BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS! 
 
PIAA AA BOYS HIGH JUMP- 3rd PLACE
BRADY SMITH (6-5)

SENECA TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

GIRLS
100 METER DASH         VICKI ROBINSON                            1994               12.22
200 METER DASH         VICKI ROBINSON                           1995                25.7
400 METER DASH         ALLISON GIBBENS                          2009               57.02
800 METER RUN           DARIA ARON                                      1988                2:25.8
1600 METER RUN         KELSEY LEASURE                             2013                5:21.3
3200 METER RUN         AMY PERRY                                       1995                11:29
100 METER HR.              KIM KOSOR                                       1982                 15.08
300 METER HR.             DEE BURBULES                                 1987                  46.4
400 RELAY                       K. EVANS, T. MOODY                      1994                  50.83
                                              F.MOODY, V. ROBINSON
1600 RELAY                     A. GIBBENS, B. ROBINSON          2010                 4:09.50
                                              K. D'ANTONIO, C. WNUKOWSKI
3200 RELAY                    A. GIBBENS, K. D'ANTONIO          2009                 8:05.92
                                              B. MEABON, C. WNUKOWSKI
POLE VAULT                     BECCA KOSACK                               2012                  10-6
SHOT                                  RENEA MOODY                                  2000                  38-9
DISCUS                             SAMANTHA BLACK                        2012                   133-9
JAVELIN                             BETH GUSKY                                     1987                   132-6
HIGH JUMP                      NICOLE BENNETT                            1988                   5-3 1/2
LONG JUMP                      VICKI ROBINSON                           1994                   17-7
TRIPLE JUMP                   JENNY PIERCE                                  1987                    37-3/4 
 
 
 
BOYS
100 METER DASH          Anthony Popalardo                  2018                       10.84 FAT
200 METER DASH          Anthony Popalardo                 2018                       22.24 FAT
400 METER DASH          Anthony Popalardo                  2018                      49.37 FAT
800 METER RUN             DONOVAN MYERS                       2016                      1:54.72
1600 METER RUN           PHOENIX MYERS                         2016                      4:18.96
3200 METER RUN          NICK LUDEN                                  2000                      9:47.66
110 METER HR.                SAM COOL                                      2011                        14.8
300 METER HR.              PRESTON TIPPEN                        1999                        40.5
400 RELAY                        J. PISSANO, H. BEASON            1982                        44.9
                                               R. WOZNIKI, T. JOHNSON
1600 RELAY                     J. PARIS, J. FRITZ                          1992                        3:26.49
                                              J. POST, R. KANIS
3200 RELAY                    P. MYERS, J.SCHNEIDER            2017                         7:48.92
                                              A. HANES, D. MYERS
POLE VAULT                    SCOTT MURDOCK                        2005                         12-7
SHOT                                  BILL PARIS                                      1983                          54-7 1/2
DISCUS                            JOE KUJKOWSKI                           1987                           156-8
JAVELIN                            MATT DINGES                                 1989                          195-5
HIGH JUMP                     JEFF ZAJAC                                       1986                          6-9
LONG JUMP                     KEITH DARBY                                 1995                          21-7 1/4
TRIPLE JUMP                  KEITH DARBY                                 1995                          43-11 1/4

Varsity and JV Meets
2017 SEASON STATS
 
BOYS RECORD: 5-0
Region 4 Champions
Erie County Classic Champions
District 10 Runner UP
PIAA 4th Place 
Adam Hanes 2017 Track Athlete of the Year (region 4)
4x800 Meter Relay State Champions 
 
GIRLS RECORD 2-2
3rd IN REGION 4 
 
REGION 4 ALL-STARS: 

Donovan Myers

1st Team 3200 Meter Relay

1st Team 800 Meter Run

1st Team 1600 Meter Relay

Adam Hanes

1st Team 3200 Meter Relay

1st Team 200 Meter Dash

1st Team 400 Meter Dash

1st Team 1600 Meter Relay

Caleb Shouey

1st Team 1600 Meter Relay

Jake Schneider

1st Team 3200 Meter Relay

1st Team 1600 Meter Relay

2nd Team 800 Meter Run

Phoenix Myers

1st Team 3200 Meter Relay

1st Team 1600 Meter Run

Gabe Jarema

1st Team 3200 Meter Relay

Domonic Rupp

1st Team 100 Meter Dash

2nd Team 200 Meter Dash

Brock Smith

1st Team 3200 Meter Run

John LaRoche

1st Team Discus

2nd Team Shot Put

Austin Smith

2nd Team Discus

Brady Smith

1st Team High Jump

Mike Bleil

1st Team Javelin

Jake Hajec

1st Team Shot Put

Nick Srnka

2nd Team Triple Jump

Chase Trohoske

2nd Team Javelin

Dan Buterbaugh

2nd Team Long Jump

Ashley Hoover

2nd Team 1600 Meter Relay

Brittany Veiger

2nd Team 1600 Meter Relay

Izzy Spires

2nd 1600 Meter Relay

Kara Kern

2nd Team 1600 Meter Relay

Lauren Leise

2nd Team 1600 Meter Relay

Emily Shreve

2nd Team Discus

Jenna Tech

1st Team Javelin



View text-based website