Welcome, public visitor.  
Academics
Administration
Athletics/Activities
Board of Education
Master Calendar
Staff Directory
Meet the Coaches:
Sprints: Kim Paris [email protected] (Head Coach)

Distance: Nate Myers nate.myers@wattsburg.org 

Jumps: Rich Durko [email protected]
 
Throws: Tim Malinowski [email protected]
 
Pole Vault: Rebecca Kosack [email protected] 
 
 
 
2013 REGION 4  GIRLS CHAMPIONS! 
2013 PIAA AA GIRLS DISCUS STATE CHAMPION (SAMANTHA BLACK) 
2014 REGION 4 BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONS!
2015 BOYS REGION 4 CHAMPIONS!
2016 BOYS AND GIRLS REGION 4 RUNNER UP 
2016 PIAA AA BOYS HIGH JUMP-5TH PLACE (BRADY SMITH) 
2016 PIAA AA BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS 
(P.MYERS, G. JAREMA, A. HANES, D. MYERS)
-
2017 BOYS REGION 4 CHAMPIONS
 2017 BOYS COUNTY CLASSICS CHAMPIONS
2017 BOYS D-10 RUNNER UP
2017 PIAA AA 3rd PLACE HIGH JUMP (BRADY SMITH)
2017 PIAA AA 4th PLACE 400 METER DASH (ADAM HANES)
2017 PIAA AA 4x800 METER RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS
 (J. SCHNEIDER P. MYERS, A. HANES, D. MYERS)
2017 PIAA AA TEAM 4th PLACE FINISH
-
 2018 BOYS REGION 4 CHAMPIONS
2018 PIAA AA 3RD PLACE 400 METER DASH (ANTHONY POPALARDO)
2018 PIAA AA 5TH PLACE 800 METER RUN (JAKE SCHNEIDER) 
 2019 BOYS REGION 4 RUNNER UPS
2019 PIAA AA 3RD PLACE 800 METER RUN (JAKE SCHNEIDER) 
 2019 PIAA AA 8TH PLACE POLE VAULT (OWEN JEFFERSON)

2021 BOYS & GIRLS REGION CHAMPIONS!

2022 BOYS & GIRLS BACK TO BACK REGION IV CHAMPIONS!

 
Boys 4 X 800 Meter Relay:
Adam Hanes, Phoenix Myers, Jake Schneider, Donovan Myers 
7:48.92 
2017 PIAA AA BOYS 4 X 800 METER RELAY STATE CHAMPIONS! 
 
PIAA AA BOYS HIGH JUMP- 3rd PLACE
BRADY SMITH (6-5)


 
 
 
 SENECA TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS 

 

GIRLS

100 METER DASH         VICKI ROBINSON                          1994             12.22

200 METER DASH         VICKI ROBINSON                        1995              25.7

400 METER DASH         ALLISON GIBBENS                      2009             57.02

800 METER RUN           Jordan Klick                                     2019             2:25.45 FAT

1600 METER RUN         KELSEY LEASURE                            2014              5:21.3

3200 METER RUN         AMY PERRY                                  1995              11:29

100 METER HR.            KIM KOSOR                                  1982               15.08

300 METER HR.             DEE BURBULES                                1987                 46.4

400 RELAY                     K. EVANS, T. MOODY                     1994                 50.83

                                           F.MOODY, V. ROBINSON

1600 RELAY                    A. GIBBENS, B. ROBINSON         2010                 4:09.50

                                             K. D'ANTONIO, C. WNUKOWSKI

3200 RELAY                   A. GIBBENS, K. D'ANTONIO         2009                 8:05.92

                                          B. MEABON, C. WNUKOWSKI

POLE VAULT                    BECCA KOSACK                            2012                 10-6

SHOT                                RENEA MOODY                              2000                 38-9

DISCUS                           SAMANTHA BLACK                     2013                   133-9

JAVELIN                            BETH GUSKY                                  1987                  132-6

HIGH JUMP                     NICOLE BENNETT                           1988                  5-3 1/2

LONG JUMP                     VICKI ROBINSON                          1994                  17-7

TRIPLE JUMP                  JENNY PIERCE                                 1987                 37-3/4 


BOYS

100 METER DASH         ANTHONY POPALARDO            2018                      10.84 FAT

200 METER DASH         ANTHONY POPALARDO            2018                      22.24 FAT

400 METER DASH         ANTHONY POPALARDO            2018                       49.37 FAT 

800 METER RUN            DONOVAN MYERS                      2016                     1:54.72

1600 METER RUN          PHOENIX MYERS                        2016                   4:18.96

3200 METER RUN         NICK LUDEN                                 2000                    9:47.66

110 METER HR.               SAM COOL                                   2011                       14.8

300 METER HR.             RYAN MILLER                             2022                       39.4 FAT

400 RELAY                       J. PISSANO, H. BEASON           1982                       44.9

                                            R. WOZNIKI, T. JOHNSON

1600 RELAY                    J. PARIS, J. FRITZ                       1992                       3:26.49

                                           J. POST, R. KANIS

3200 RELAY                   P. MYERS, J.SCHNEIDER            2017                        7:48.92

                                           A. HANES, D. MYERS

POLE VAULT                   Owen Jefferson                            2019                      13-6

SHOT                               BILL PARIS                                    1983                         54-7 1/2

DISCUS                          JOE KUJKOWSKI                          1987                          156-8

JAVELIN                          MATT DINGES                               1989                         195-5

HIGH JUMP                    JEFF ZAJAC                                    1986                         6-9

LONG JUMP                    KEITH DARBY                                 1995                       21-7 1/4

TRIPLE JUMP                  LEE HOOVER                              2022                          45-3.25

2021 SEASON STATS
 
BOYS RECORD: 4-0
REGION IV CHAMPIONS

GIRLS RECORD 4-0 
REGION IV CHAMPIONS

 
2021 Region 4 All-Stars
Kirk Brace
1st Team 1600 meter
2nd Team 3200 meter
Wesley Paris
1st Team 4x400m Relay
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
2nd Team 100m Dash
Garrett Kuhn
1st Team 3200 meter
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Ryan Miller 
1st Team 300m Hurdles
1st Team 4x400m Relay
2nd Team 110 Hurdles
2nd Team Triple Jump
Bobby Yost
1st Team Javelin
2nd Team Discus
Dylan Myers
1st team 4x400m relay  
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
Lee Hover
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
John Morvay
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
Kevin Ellenberger
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Liam Pikiewicz
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Clay Bendig
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Vincent Rupp
2nd Team High Jump
 
Sam Hartman
1st Team 300m Hurdles
1st Team 100m Hurdles
1st Team 4x400m Relay
2nd Team 200m Dash
Ashley Post
1st Team 3200 meter
1st Team 1600 meter
1st Team 800 meter
Amy Newcomer
2nd Team Javelin
Khyli Peterson
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
Morgan Parmeter
1st Team 4x400m Relay
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
Aubrey Hammill
1st Team 4x400m Relay
2nd Team 4x100m Relay
Faith Bartlett
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Ashley Smith
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Baylee Dernar
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Dani Kimmy
2nd Team 4x800m Relay
Mackenzie Nelson
1st Team 4x400m Relay
Kayla Jacobs
1st Team High Jump
1st Team Long Jump
Bri Scalise
2nd Team Pole Vault
Dani Sherman
2nd Team Shot Put


View text-based website